Parks/Playgrounds Open

Framingham High School 115 A St, Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7753645

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parks/Playgrounds

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Kids are jumping over the fence at the back field (the one with artificial turf).
I saw a small group there on Saturday.
On Sunday I saw a group of about 30 kids there, playing some sort of tackle game. No masks, no distancing.
They pass equipment through the space around the gate, then climb over the fence.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. see Description

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.