Tree issue Archived

16 Becker Cir Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7755151

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Tree issue

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

On 4/17/2020 the neighbor at 22 Becker Cir called with concerns of the condition of the 6 trees located at 16 Becker Cir. One recently fell into her property.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the exact location of the tree
A. rear of 16 Becker Cir along 22 Becker Cir property line
Q. Does it appear the tree is on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the tree in a park?
A. No
Q. Is the tree along a street?
A. No
Q. Is the tree dead?
A. No
Q. Are there branches hanging?
A. No
Q. Are wires involved?
A. No
Q. Is a street or sidewalk blocked?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.