Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

2-98 Sears Ln Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7757041

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other INT Customer Service

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-110921-14

Description

I've been seeing a lot of suspicious traffic and hearing small caliber gun shots from this place in the last few weeks. This site is getting more dangerous by the day, when is the city going to address the obvious violations going on here. This is a disgrace.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

21 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.