Acknowledged by: Vista, CA

Sewer Acknowledged

1860 University Dr Vista, CA, 92083, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7758042

Submitted To:

City of Vista

Category:

Sewer

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Vista

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

39778

Tagged:

odor

Description

Hello I'm a resident at Rancho Vista Estates 2727 Oleander. This is a gated community. The neighborhood has noticed an increase in sewage smell the last couple of days. It is almost unbearable. I spoke to a board member who instructed me to contact you
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What type of sewer issue?
A. Smell

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Vista - Communications (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Vista - Communications (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.