Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Noise Ordinance Issue Acknowledged

2020 Kilmington Sq Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7758856

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Noise Ordinance Issue

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6497

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

One of our neighbors is constantly blasting music so loud we can hear it inside our house. Not sure exactly which neighbor it is but you’ll be able to hear it when you drive up. This has been night after night. Please ask them to turn it down.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.