Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Noise complaint Acknowledged

Food World Seafood 345 Huntington Tpke, Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7760230

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

About once a week at about 3 am a truck driver gets stuck on the drive way of Food Bazzar as he practice back and forth. Making noise every time he breaks, huge headlights and disturbing the neighborhood as they sleep.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.