Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal) Open

112 Beacon St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7763751

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal)

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Somebody is regularly abandoning shopping carts in front of muy. property. There are 2 on the sidewalk now and they are accumulating trash. Please pick them up.
The carts can't be seen from the street because there is a dumpster parked on the street in front of my house. It's been there at least 7 months. Is there a limit as to how long a contractor can park a dumpster in the street? Can the City make it go away?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...