P-WORKS: Clean Macon Bibb Owned Property Archived

3424 Walker St Macon GA 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7764436

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG - FACILITIES MGMT: Sign Installation

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Please we need a sign posted to stop the dumping of furniture and trash or will be fined.This has absolutely become an unhealthy mess for our neighborhood.🌷

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes, lot is vacant
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. yes
Q. Is there debris on the property?
A. yes

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.