Nuisance on Property Open

211 East St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7768678

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Above ground pool installed, near street. No fence around it per Massachusetts State Building Code Appendix G, Sect:AG 105.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. Pool installed near street with no fencing surrounding it

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.