Trash / broken furniture / yard issues Archived

Coronado Cv Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7768827

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Nuisance Property Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I am the neighbor to this residence on Coronado Cove.
Our neighbors have had trash and broken furniture piled up for 2 weeks.
I saw rats running from the pile today lol.
Also - me and the neighbor on the other side do their yard work because they refuse.
It needs to be communicated to them that I’m tired of mowing their yard because I barely have time to mow my own.
But the trash. Damn. This is Maumelle, they gotta stop doing that.

Thanks for all you guys do, I know how hard you all work!

Trying not to be a “Karen”,
Concerned Neighbor :)


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.