Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Open

Boston Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7768921

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The esplanade where the clock sits on Boston Ave across from Duchesses. there is litter, debris, bottles, gloves, etc.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. clock and across from duchesses

New Comment

I want to...