S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Closed

615 Lee Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7770188

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

615 Lee Road. Old bookcase was in front yard for weeks. Nobody picked it up. They dumped it right next to their property in water drainage ditch. Picture shows ditch. And we wonder what backs our water into streets when it rains. Please have them remove this.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. no
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...