Sweeping Needed Archived

440 College St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7773947

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

PD called to state they put speedy dry down in the roadway at So. Prospect and Main Streets due to a log splitter was spilling liquid on roadway. It is requested that the Street Department go sweep up speedy dry.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.