Large signed tacked to side of house Archived

1700 Serpentine Dr S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7776537

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This person has a very large sign tacked to the side of their house in full view of one of the main roads of the subdivision. It is extremely unpleasant to look at and not needed as this person already has a flag as well as 3-4 yard signs of the same variety.


7 Comments

  • Will T (Registered User)

  • Kevin J Walsh (Registered User)

  • Will T (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.