Construction Activities Sediment violation Đã lưu trữ

13400-13574 W Newberry Rd Newberry, FL, 32669, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

7776650

Submitted To:

Alachua County, FL

Danh mục:

Construction Activities Sediment violation

Đã xem:

28 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Alachua County

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, drain problem

Mô tả

Developer/General Contractor installed gravel roll of area since last violation but it's not being maintained. Sediment is still in the roadway but now large gravel as well. This sediment is heading straight in to storm management system and is being carried down Newberry Road to the West of the site. Storm drain barriers are present but some are out if place.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Are there erosion control Practices in place?
Đáp. Yes

Vấn đề Lân cận

5 Bình luận

  • Alachua County, FL (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Admin (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Admin (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Được thừa nhận Alachua County Environmental Protection (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Alachua County Environmental Protection (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.