Roofing Nails in street Archived

71 Olde Tavern Rd Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7779146

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

We’ve had neighbors get their roofs done on both Olde Tavern and Kendall Hill last week and this week. We’ve had 3 flat tires in our family as well as a few of our neighbors with roofing nails being the culprit. Is there any way we can get our street and Kendall hill to Maple Ave swept with the street sweeper?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.