Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

10 Hillside Ave Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7779322

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

intrrstwice in the past week near misses from getting hit by speeding cars not stopping at stop signs at the Hillside Ave Witchhill intersection. could police please start stopping this? Very dangerous intersection.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. stop signs
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.