Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

137-183 St Joseph Ave Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7780464

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

bushes blocking sight lines at intersection of St. Andrews crossing St. Josephs.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.