P-WORKS: Litter Archived

1801–1899 Chestnut St Macon GA 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7780770

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This area has become a dumping ground. Last time I reported this the trash was just pushed to the side not taken away. Now more trash has been dumped here.

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way, Curb
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.