Water and Sewer Service Issues (Including Fire Hydrants and Water Lines) Archived

Shena St & Strandberg Cir Corona, CA, 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7781488

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Water and Sewer Service Issues (Including Fire Hydrants and Water Lines)

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant

Duplicate of:

7781473

Description

There is a leak at the corner of Shena St & Strandberg. We have contacted the home that is on the slope and they have shut their water off and the water still appears. it looks like there is possibly something wrong underneath the street where the water is coming from. If you look at the street, there is clear erosion from constant water. There is algae and possibly mold.


1 Comment

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.