Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

718 Snell Isle Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7783670

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

95 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8022397

Description

Unoccupied property with pool still filled. This is visible from street and has an adjacent vacant lot (726 Snell Isle Blvd). Pool is filled and is not maintained, filled with growth and mosquitos. Adjacent lot is not being maintained and grass is overgrown. Both properties owned by same person.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.