Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

62 Hill St Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7788664

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

494 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

The side yard and back yard are overgrown, causing an infestation of wildlife and ticks. The house has been vacant for 4 YEARS with no upkeep and there are animals going inside and outside of the house. There is also a down tree that has not been removed in 3 YEARS!!

PLEASE have someone clean out and can someone get in contact with the son, Lance Vallin, to do something with this eye sore!!! He had someone park a vehicle in the driveway to make it look like someone lives there BUT no one lives in this blighted property and it is a HUGE health concern!!!!

Thank you for your time and attention to this serious matter!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.