Sanitation Department Archived

146 6th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7789827

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The tenants in 146 6th Ave. NE constantly leave trash and garbage in the alley behind the house. The owner of that tenement house should be cited. Terrier Management cleans it up infrequently but usually it is a mess there. It has been like this for over a month.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.