Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

3005 Flint Mill Run Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7791096

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Please have someone check out a drainage issue in our backyard. The City of Huntsville performed drainage work behind the home about 5 years ago and since that time the area pools with water and the mosquitoes are so bad the homeowner can't sit outside on the patio.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.