Signals / Signs Archived

3291-3299 Poole Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

77919

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The protected left turn arrow from Sunnybrook South onto Poole East only lasts long enough to allow about 3 vehicles through the intersection, even when traffic is backed up!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.