P-WORKS: Litter Archived

Plumtree St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7792467

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Litter

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This area has been cleaned up before..but there seems to be a ongoing problem with street trash was removed from street but moved to the side!!some serious thought should be given to this area.

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.