Illegal Dump Sites Archived

473 Chalmers St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7792511

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

CONTRACTOR REPLACING ROOF WITH NO DUMPSTER, LEAVING ON THE CURB

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. ROOF MATERIALS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.