Signals / Signs Archived

3019-3099 Falstaff Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

77933

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The loop for the signal on Falstaff Rd eastbound is very close to the double yellow line. There are often times when vehicles in front of me pull to the right and don't trigger the loop at all, resulting in very long wait times at this light.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.