Street light does not work Archived

18 Cotton Tail Lane Franklin, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

779567

Submitted To:

Town of Franklin

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Franklin

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light in cul-de-sac is not turning on in the evening at all.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What house or building number is the pole near?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of pole is the light on?
A. Metal
Q. What is the problem?
A. Light is completely out

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Closed Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Reopened Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • cotton tail (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Closed Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Reopened cotton tail (Registered User)

  • Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • cotton tail (Registered User)

  • Closed Deacon Perrotta (Registered User)

  • Sandra Fredrick (Guest)

  • cotton tail (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.