Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

General Police Enforcement Acknowledged

1333 Ne 2nd St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7795768

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

General Police Enforcement

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, homeless

Description

New homeless camp has sprung up on the private property of Mr. Pope Joy just south of the ditch in Tom Petty Park. Mr. Joy has No Trespass signs posted.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the issue?
A. Tuesday
Q. What time frame do you notice the issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 10:00am
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant Dave Rowe (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.