Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Sidewalk/Street Repair Acknowledged

115-173 Furnace Brook Parkway Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

779584

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

1022 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk in front of 168 Furnace Brook Pkwy is completely gone and has been for at least 3 years. Creates a 12 door long puddle anytime it rains. Forces people to walk on grass strip and has created a trail there. Makes it almost impossible to pass in a wheelchair or baby carriage without going onto the parkway. I have reported this many times but am always told it is the States responsibility and nothing ever happens.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • BIGFOOT (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • BIGFOOT (Registered User)

  • Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • BIGFOOT (Registered User)

  • BIGFOOT (Registered User)

  • BIGFOOT (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.