Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

98 Pleasant St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7796144

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

For the past 2 years, I have asked that the tree be removed @ the intersection of Spring & Pleasant. This intersection is very difficult to navigate, but w the tree in full foliage, & the overgrowth blocking your view, it is very dangerous. Please remove before the tree is in full foliage.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. 20' by 15"
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.