Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

3709 Willys Pkwy Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7796724

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

311374

Service Request ID:

295875

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

This resident is out of control.
There is junk all around and filling backyard. It is a HUGE safety concern and violation.
In high winds, a panel from their garage that was not securred blew into my yard as well and could have easily killed my dog.
PLEASE HELP!!!!!!!! I will never be able to sell my house with their residency in such shambles!!! There is soooooo much trash everywhere- how is this okay?
I have complained and complained.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 3709 Willys Pkwy
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Shed in back yard also falling into my yard: excessive junk everywhere:

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Punk (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.