Acknowledged by: Taunton, MA

Berms & Aprons Acknowledged

21 Hoover St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7797095

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Berms & Aprons

Viewed:

280 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

When the road was redone the did not meet the end of her driveway correctly. With the plows and age it has caused issues with water and deterioration. Please place an apron at the end of the driveway.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.