Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Wreck Acknowledged

S 8th St & Portland Ave Minneapolis, MN, 55404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7797428

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Wreck

Viewed:

311 times

Neighborhood:

Elliot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

401016

Tagged:

street light

Description

Wires/cords have been exposed under this city light for awhile. Hoping we can get it repaired.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location.
A. 740 Portland Ave S, Minneapolis MN 55415
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Even
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. See photo. Exposed cords/damaged base.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.