Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting Acknowledged

1126 Mountain Oaks Dr Birmingham, AL 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7798426

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Need a 3-way stop at this intersection. Vehicles speed down the hill & use Dartmouth Drive as a cut-through. 7+ children live within 2 houses of this intersection, 1 has Down Syndrome.

also asked...
Q. Is this a neighborhood decorative light? If so, Please contact your HOA or Alabama Power
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection address and cross streets if a Traffic LIght is out or malfunctioning.
A. Intersection of Dartmouth Drive and Mountain Oaks Drive
Q. NOTE: If a traffic signal is out of service and you are reporting after 4pm or on the weekend, please do not use My Hoover Connect and notify Hoover Police immediately at 205-822-5300
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.