Request for Service Archiviert

109 Duval Dr South San Francisco CA 94080, United States Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Fall-ID:

7801932

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Kategorie:

Trees

Angesehen:

38 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

South San Francisco

Gemeldet:

auf

Serviceanfrage-ID:

54415

Getaggt:

tree, trash

Beschreibung

This cypress tree is located just behind my backyard & big limbs have broken off during wind storm. Some of the big limbs hang into my backyard & above the roof of my house & I was told that the cypress trees are protected. So I can’t remove it. So I need to know how to go about trimming it back away from my roof & limbs hanging over my yard. I can’t get solar panels due to this tree that blocks the sunlight for panels.and I also get a lot of debris from that tree in my yard, deck, roof & gutters. I’m always cleaning out my gutters & doing landscaping on my roof. This is very annoying. Thank you!


7 Kommentieren

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.