Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Acknowledged

2689 Suwanee Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7803226

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a tree located on the right of way in front of my house that either needs to be removed or needs to have all the dead stuff cut away and trimmed back. The tree is dropping limbs and some of the limbs get in way of the garbage truck when they come to pick up.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on the right of way between the road and the sidewalk
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.