Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

416 S Winooski Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7803344

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT Technical Services

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-326

Description

The sidewalks in front of the house were replaced last fall, Due to early snow the grading and finishing at the easement and our front yard was never completed. It is in my opinion creating a hazard, as there are holes where someone could twist an ankle easily, especially while trying to social distance. Also defeating the purpose of the new sidewalk. As well as making it very hard to mow. Hoping this could be done while finishing around the new sidewalk going in on Howard Street.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.