Acknowledged by: Hamilton, OH

Alley, Sidewalk, Street and Sewer Acknowledged

361-399 S C St Hamilton, OH, 45013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7806762

Submitted To:

City of Hamilton

Category:

Alley, Sidewalk, Street and Sewer

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Hamilton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

851941

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

HEY HAMILTON, YOU'RE WASTING WATER FROM A POSSIBLE WATER MAIN BREAK! FOR WEEKS THERE HAS BEEN WATER BUBBLING UP FROM THE ROAD WHERE THE ALLEY IS ACROSS THE STREET FROM ROBERTS ROOFING. EVEN WITH SOCIAL DISTANCING, I CAN'T BELIEVE THIS ISN'T BEING FIXED!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sidewalk/curb damaged

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Alex (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.