Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Weeds & Overgrown Lots Acknowledged

1138 Old Section Rd Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7808217

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance Violations

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Resident complained that the B'ham Water Works Board had a busted water line recently in her area behind her on her property and the run off from that leak created a large pond of water. There is actually now a pond on her property. They placed gravel in the area and there is a hole approximately 20 x 10 of standing water and a child could drown if it fell in, it stinks and is stagnant and a breeding ground for mosquitoes. Resident wants an Inspector with Hoover to look at the area and call B'ham Water Works and make them correct the problem. Her telephone number is in the internal comments below.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.