Sign and Marking Concern Open

8134 Main St Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7809202

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

please install more signs (with a big red strike-thru circle to make it very obvious and easy to see) along OEC Main St business district to prohibit people from riding their bikes and skate boards on the sidewalk. There are a couple of signs, but def not enough for people to see. Placing one at each intersection on both sides of the street would be very useful.. Way too many bikes on the sidewalks creates a very dangerous situation for pedestrians.

Thank you

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Howard County, MD (Tell HoCo) (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Y Zhang (Verified Official)

  • Closed Y Zhang (Verified Official)

  • Reopened KimP (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...