Bees nests on tree at abandon home needs to be cut down Open

210 Plantation Rd Fayetteville, NC, 28301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7809675

Submitted To:

TRANSIT services

Category:

Other

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Description

There is a bees infestation issue bees coming from inside the home and outside of the window . Also most urgent is the bees nest that is on the tree that hangs over the street that neighbors have to walk by to get their mail and so fort can be stung from the swarm of bees coming from this yard in the tree and from inside the house. It needs to be taken care of Asap there are like hundreds of bees that can injury adults and children. The tree needs to be cut down.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.