Tree Issue Archived

14975 E State Fair Detroit, MI, 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7815492

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

27 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This light pole has been here for over 3 years and has been blocking my property/driveway and destroying my lawn. It is often moves from the curb, the street, and sidewalk. Access to the sidewalk is also often blocked unless we physically go out and roll it elsewhere.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 14975 E State Fair st. Detroit, MI 48205
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.