Signals / Signs Archived

2941 New Bern Ave Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

78173

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

394 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Description

Painted stop bars on roadway are too far back from traffic light. When stopped at the bar, cannot see signal.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.