Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen Archived

15 Cheyenne Rd Worcester, MA 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7820105

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Sign Broken Or Fallen

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

stop sign at corner of Mohave and Cheyenne is pointing the wrong way

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign is it (stop, one way, parking)?
A. stop sign
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. sort of (leaning)
Q. Is the pole down?
A. no
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. no

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.