Acknowledged by: Town of Natick, MA

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

164 N Main St Natick MA 01760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7820834

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

“Don’t Walk” signal facing East (on SW corner) does not illuminate. (“Walk” does illuminate.)

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Bacon & N. Main

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Town of Natick, MA (Verified Official)

  • Fire (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Fire (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.