Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

11 Kilgore Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7822786

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

8574800

Description

Sidewalk panels are cracked and broken and raised high, out of place with rest of sidewalk. Possibly due to tree roots. Multiple panels need to be replaced between 11-17 Kilgore Ave. This makes it difficult for a wheelchair or stroller to pass through.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.