Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Other Acknowledged

570–598 Mount Vernon Hwy Ne Sandy Springs 30328, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7823049

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-020366

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Excessive Noise Complaint. Loud speakers are used for live music outdoors during Sunday morning. Music can be heard at a high volume causing shaking off home windows.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.