Homeless person Archived

4721 Marna Lynn Ave Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7823500

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Piedras Marcadas

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200517-000119

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is a homeless person living behind the Smith's convenience store at the corner of Golf Course/Marna Lynn. He is living behind the electrical panel/dumpster. He has been in the store, around the Piedras Marcadas neighborhood, and he needs to be helped. Please get him help so he is not in the store nor the neighborhood.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.